Back to all demos LT Bank demo One-page version Get this theme on ltheme.com

Lost or stolen card? Call (555) 014-2400, day or night (sample)

Passbook savings

Savings with a printed passbook, updated at any counter.

How the passbook works

Hand the passbook over the counter at any branch. The teller pays in or takes out what you ask, the printer adds the new lines, and you leave with the balance in your hand.

Ask at the counter for the current rate sheet.

Wrenfield Community Bank

Passbook savings

Account holderR. Alvarez (sample)

Account0142 5518 03

Branch014, Main Street

Printed lines, first year (sample). Money in and out only.
DateDetailsOutInBalance
02 MarOpened, cash25.0025.00
31 MarFrom checking40.0065.00
30 AprFrom checking40.00105.00
16 MayBirthday check50.00155.00
31 MayFrom checking40.00195.00
21 JunCounter, cash60.00135.00
30 JunFrom checking40.00175.00
31 JulFrom checking40.00215.00
14 AugCoins counted18.40233.40
31 AugFrom checking40.00273.40

Savings at a glance

To open

$25.00

Monthly fee

$0.00

Withdrawals

At any counter

Replacement passbook

Free

Example prices.

Who it is for

Savers who like to see their money on paper, and anyone saving for something in particular.

Open an account at any branch

Bring photo ID and proof of your address. It takes about twenty minutes, and you leave with your card or passbook (sample).

Demo photos from Pexels by Andrea Piacquadio, Greg Thames, Kampus Production, Vitaly Gariev, Burst, TheOther Kev, cottonbro studio, Helena Lopes, https://kaboompics.com/, RDNE Stock project. The theme download contains placeholder pictures, not these photos.