Back to all demos LT Bank demo One-page version Get this theme on ltheme.com

Lost or stolen card? Call (555) 014-2400, day or night (sample)

Banking for Springfield, decided in Springfield

Checking, savings and local loans from Wrenfield Community Bank (sample), owned in the county since 1921. Every account starts at a counter, with a person who can tell you what it costs.

Wrenfield Community Bank

Passbook savings

Account holderR. Alvarez (sample)

Account0142 5518 03

Branch014, Main Street

Printed lines, first year (sample). Money in and out only.
DateDetailsOutInBalance
02 MarOpened, cash25.0025.00
31 MarFrom checking40.0065.00
30 AprFrom checking40.00105.00
16 MayBirthday check50.00155.00
31 MayFrom checking40.00195.00
21 JunCounter, cash60.00135.00
30 JunFrom checking40.00175.00
31 JulFrom checking40.00215.00
14 AugCoins counted18.40233.40
31 AugFrom checking40.00273.40

A passbook prints every deposit and withdrawal at the counter, with the balance after each line.

Main Street

Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat 9:00–12:00

Riverside

Mon–Fri 9:30–16:30

Oak Hill

Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat 9:00–13:00

Lost or stolen card

(555) 014-2400, 24 hours

Accounts

Four accounts, each with its first passbook line: what you pay in to open it and what it costs each month.

Example prices. Ask at the counter for the current rate sheet for savings.

Loans decided at the branch

A lender in Springfield reads every application and meets you before deciding. If we cannot help, we say so and explain why.

A young couple reading a document with a lender on a sofa

Home loans

Buying, building or improving a home in the county. Your lender visits the property with you.

Car and personal loans

A fixed monthly repayment that you see and agree before you sign anything.

Small business loans

Equipment, premises and cash flow for local firms, from a lender who knows the street.

Farm and equipment loans

Land, machinery and seasonal working capital, with repayments planned around the year.

Every loan is subject to an application and our lending checks. If a loan is secured on your home, your home may be at risk if you do not keep up the repayments.

Every fee, printed in full

No fee is added to your account without a line in this schedule. When a fee changes, we write to you sixty days before (sample).

Fee schedule (Example prices)
CodeItemFee
MNTMonthly fee, everyday checking0.00
MNTMonthly fee, business checking8.00
STMPaper statement, each month2.00
CRDReplacement debit card5.00
CCKCashier’s check6.00
WIROutgoing wire, in the country20.00
STPStop payment on a check15.00

Deposits made here are lent here

Money paid in at our three branches funds loans to people and firms in the county. Last year that meant (sample):

A small-town street lined with trees and parked cars on a sunny day

Homes bought or improved in the county

212 loans

Local shops, trades and firms

87 loans

Farms

34 loans

Branch staff who live in Springfield

41 of 46

Figures (sample) from last year’s annual report.

Branches and hours

Three branches in Springfield. Walk in for the counter; book a time for accounts, loans and business banking.

Main Street

14 Main Street, Springfield (sample)

Monday to Friday

9:00–17:00

Saturday

9:00–12:00

Drive-up, weekdays

8:00–18:00

Coin counter, safe deposit boxes, notary, lending desk.

Riverside

3 River Walk, Springfield (sample)

Monday to Friday

9:30–16:30

Saturday

Closed

Counter and personal accounts. Step-free entrance from the car park.

Oak Hill

220 Oak Hill Road, Springfield (sample)

Monday to Friday

9:00–17:00

Saturday

9:00–13:00

Drive-up, weekdays

8:00–18:00

Counter, business desk and a 24-hour cash machine.

Map of central Springfield with the Main Street, Riverside and Oak Hill branches

Finding us

Hours (sample). Closed on public holidays.

We will never call or text to ask for

If a call feels wrong, hang up

Our calls come from (555) 014-2000. If you are not sure, end the call, wait a minute and ring us back on a number you trust: the back of your card or this page.

Lost card, or money gone that you did not spend? Call (555) 014-2400, day or night (sample).

Branch notes

Open an account at any branch

Bring photo ID and proof of your address. It takes about twenty minutes, and you leave with your card or passbook (sample).

Demo photos from Pexels by Andrea Piacquadio, Greg Thames, Kampus Production, Vitaly Gariev, Burst, TheOther Kev, cottonbro studio, Helena Lopes, https://kaboompics.com/, RDNE Stock project. The theme download contains placeholder pictures, not these photos.