Helium balloons filled at the counter, plates and cups by the pack, decorations for every month of the year. Order ahead or pick them up while you wait.
The balloon counter
Pick a balloon by how long you need it to stay up. Latex is cheapest for a party on the day; foil lasts a week or more.
Balloons for a party: how long each one stays up
Half a day
1 day
3 days
1 week
2 weeks
Stays up
11 in latex, stays up about half a day, $1.50 each
11 in latexHalf a day$1.50
16 in latex, stays up about 1 day, $3 each
16 in latex1 day$3
11 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $2.20 each
11 in treated latex3 days$2.20
36 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $14 each
36 in treated latex3 days$14
18 in foil round, stays up about 1 week, $5.50 each
18 in foil round1 week$5.50
24 in clear bubble, stays up about 2 weeks, $11 each
24 in clear bubble2 weeks$11
34 in foil number, stays up about 2 weeks, $9 each
34 in foil number2 weeks$9
Height: how long it stays up indoorsWidth: size in inchesFlat shapes: foil, round with a knot: latex
Typical float times indoors (sample). Example prices.
Send the date, the number of guests and what you have in mind. We check sizes and stock, put it aside and reply within a working day, or call (555) 031-1031 while the shop is open.