Skip to content
The balloon counter
Pick a balloon by how long you need it to stay up. Latex is cheapest for a party on the day; foil lasts a week or more.
Balloons for a party: how long each one stays up
11 in latex, stays up about half a day, $1.50 each
11 in latexHalf a day$1.50
16 in latex, stays up about 1 day, $3 each
11 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $2.20 each
11 in treated latex3 days$2.20
36 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $14 each
36 in treated latex3 days$14
18 in foil round, stays up about 1 week, $5.50 each
18 in foil round1 week$5.50
24 in clear bubble, stays up about 2 weeks, $11 each
24 in clear bubble2 weeks$11
34 in foil number, stays up about 2 weeks, $9 each
34 in foil number2 weeks$9
Height: how long it stays up indoorsWidth: size in inchesFlat shapes: foil, round with a knot: latex
Typical float times indoors (sample). Example prices.
Balloon prices
Filled with helium and tied with ribbon at the counter. Weights are free with every bunch.
About half a day; collect on the day
About 3 days, with a long ribbon
18 in foil, round or shaped
34 in foil number or letter
About 2 weeks; refill half price
Air-filled on a frame, lasts a week or more
How a balloon order works
Order two days ahead for most parties, a week ahead in October and before New Year.
Tell us the party
Date, number of guests, colours and any numbers or names, by the form, the phone or at the counter.
We confirm and set a time
We reply within a working day with the price and a collection time (sample). Pay when you collect.
We fill them that morning
Latex is filled on the day it is collected; foil and treated latex up to two days before.
Collect, or we deliver
Balloons travel best in a car with the windows closed. Local delivery in Springfield from $8.
Order your balloons
Send the date, the colours and the numbers. We fill them on the morning you collect.
Demo photos from Pexels by Soly Moses, cottonbro studio, https://kaboompics.com/, Andry Sasongko, Mikhail Nilov, spemone, Pavel Danilyuk, Susanne Jutzeler, suju-foto, Polina Tankilevitch, Sergey Platonov. The theme download contains placeholder pictures, not these photos.